Is COOKIE BUTTER, SPECULOOS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPECULOOS BISCUITS 50% (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR CANDY (CANDICO), VEGETABLE OILS AND FATS (PALM, COCONUT, CANOLA), RAW CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, BAKING POWDER: SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, CINNAMON, NUTMEG SALT), VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, CANOLA), RAW CANE SUGAR, SUGAR, EMULSIFIER: LECITHIN.
Check COOKIE BUTTER, SPECULOOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE BUTTER, SPECULOOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


