Is Cookie Choco Belgian Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FARINE DE BLÉ ENRICHIE, BRISURES DE CHOCOLAT DE TYPE BELGE (SUCRE, LIQUEUR DE CHOCOLAT, LIQUEUR DE CHOCOLAT BELGE, BEURRE DE CACAO, DEXTROSE, SUBSTANCES LAITIÈRES, LÉCITHINE DE SOYA, VANILLINE), MORCEAUX DE CHOCOLAT AU LAIT (SUCRE, SUBSTANCES LAITIÈRES, BEURRE DE CACAO, LIQUEUR DE CHOCOLAT, LÉCITHINE DE SOYA, SEL, EXTRAIT DE VANILLE), SUCRE, HUILE MODIFIÉE DE PALME ET/OU DE PALMISTE, CASSONADE, HUILE DE CANOLA ET/OU DE SOYA, OEUFS ENTIERS LIQUIDES, SUBSTANCES LAITIÈRES MODIFIÉES, BICARBONATE DE SODIUM, SEL, POUDRE À PÂTE, LÉCITHINE DE SOYA, ARÔME NATUREL ET ARTIFICIEL.
Check Cookie Choco Belgian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Choco Belgian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


