Is COOKIE & COOKIE BUTTER ICE CREAM BARS, COOKIE & COOKIE BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey powder
- chocolate flavored confectionery
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chocolate Flavored Confectionery (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder, Milkfat, Nonfat Dry Milk, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Pgpr, Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Skim Milk, Biscoff Cookies (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Contains One Or More Of Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Oil), Brown Sugar Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Flour, Salt, Cinnamon), Cream, Canola Oil, Sugar, Wheat Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Butter, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Starch, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Salt
Check COOKIE & COOKIE BUTTER ICE CREAM BARS, COOKIE & COOKIE BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE & COOKIE BUTTER ICE CREAM BARS, COOKIE & COOKIE BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
COOKIE & COOKIE BUTTER ICE CREAM BARS, COOKIE & COOKIE BUTTER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


