Is COOKIE COUTURE, COOKIE, VINTAGE CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), GLUTEN FREE FLOUR BLEND (GLUTEN FREE OAT AND COCONUT FLOURS), SUGAR, BUTTER, PALM SHORTENING, EGG (WHOLE EGGS, CITRIC ACID, 0.15% WATER), VANILLA EXTRACT (VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVE IN WATER ALCOHOL (35%) AND SUGAR), BAKING SODA, SALT.
Check COOKIE COUTURE, COOKIE, VINTAGE CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE COUTURE, COOKIE, VINTAGE CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


