Is cookie & cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- artificial butter flavor
- milk
- dry hole milk
- dry whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
- milk chocolate
artificial butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
redients: milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter*, nonfat dry milk, dry whole milk, chocolate liquor*, ammonium sphatides, artificial vanilla flavor), glucose syrup, wheat flour, vegetable shortening (palm oil), sugar, nonfat dry milk, glycerin, whey, fructose syrup, dry hole milk, salt, mono - and diglycerides, ammonium bicarbonate, sunflower lecithin, sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, artificial butter flavor, natural caramel flavor, artificial vanilla flavor. contains milk and wheat. may contain traces of eggs, almonds, coconut, hazelnuts, pistachios, peanuts, soy and sesame
Check cookie & cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cookie & cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


