Is Cookie Crisps Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate

semi-sweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGGS, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Cookie Crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go