Is COOKIE CRUMBLE DAIRY FREE FROZEN DESSERT, COOKIE CRUMBLE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DAIRY FREE FROZEN DESSERT BLEND* (WATER, CANE SUGAR*, COCONUT OIL*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, INULIN*, BROWN RICE*, WHOLE OAT FLOUR*, ACACIA GUM*, PEA PROTEIN*, SOY LECITHIN*, GUAR GUM*, LOCUST BEAN GUM*), CRUSHED CREME COOKIES* (WHEAT FLOUR*, SUGAR*, PALM OIL*, COCOA* (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR), CARAMEL BASE* (SUGAR*, WATER), NATURAL FLAVOR*, SEA SALT.
Check COOKIE CRUMBLE DAIRY FREE FROZEN DESSERT, COOKIE CRUMBLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE CRUMBLE DAIRY FREE FROZEN DESSERT, COOKIE CRUMBLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


