Is COOKIE CRUMBLE DAIRY FREE FROZEN DESSERT, COOKIE CRUMBLE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • whole oat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DAIRY FREE FROZEN DESSERT BLEND* (WATER, CANE SUGAR*, COCONUT OIL*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, INULIN*, BROWN RICE*, WHOLE OAT FLOUR*, ACACIA GUM*, PEA PROTEIN*, SOY LECITHIN*, GUAR GUM*, LOCUST BEAN GUM*), CRUSHED CREME COOKIES* (WHEAT FLOUR*, SUGAR*, PALM OIL*, COCOA* (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR), CARAMEL BASE* (SUGAR*, WATER), NATURAL FLAVOR*, SEA SALT.

Check COOKIE CRUMBLE DAIRY FREE FROZEN DESSERT, COOKIE CRUMBLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go