Is Cookie Dough 2 Pack Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg-white
dried egg-white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, corn syrup, _lactose_, malted barley extract), Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, _milk_ ingredients, cocoa mass, lactose, _soy_ lecithin, artificial flavour), Modified palm oil, Milk ingredients, Cocoa powder, Salt, Dried _egg-white_, Artificial flavour, Flavour
Check Cookie Dough 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Dough 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


