Is Cookie Dough Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
soy protein isolate, polydextrose, milk protein isolate, palm kernel oil, milk protein concentrate, maltitol, glycerin, cocoa powder processed with alkali, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavors, dextrose, glycerin, water, oil, palm and palm kernel oil, almond, less than 2% of blue corn, cocoa, natural flavors, soy lecithin, salt, sucralose
Check Cookie Dough Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Dough Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


