Is NOMO Cookie Dough Bar 33g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Rice Powder (Dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oils (Shea, Coconut, Sunflower, Rapeseed), Cocoa Mass, Maize Starch, Inulin, Rice Flour, Cocoa Nibs, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Sea Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavourings

Check NOMO Cookie Dough Bar 33g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go