Is Cookie Dough Bitz Campfire S'mores Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi sweet mini chocolate chips

semi sweet mini chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Heat-Treated All-Purpose Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid; Enriched/Bleached), Vegan Butter (Oil Blend (Palm, Soybean, Canola, And Olive Oils), Water), Brown Sugar [Sucrose), Sugar, Marshmallow Fluff (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Egg White, Vanilla), Unsweetened Applesauce (Apples, Water, Ascorbic Acid), Graham Cracker (Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Graham Flour (Whole Grain Wheat Flour), Sugar, Canola Oil, Molasses, Palm Oil, Leavening (Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Salt), Semi Sweet Mini Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), And Vanilla Extract, Baking Powder (Cornstarch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Vanilla Extract (Vanilla Bean Extractives In Water, Alcohol), Salt

Check Cookie Dough Bitz Campfire S'mores against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
ChewySoftGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking