No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Is Cookie Dough Choc Brownie Snack Bar Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Milk Choc Compound (9%) (sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Icing Sugar (sugar, Maize Starch), Milk Choc Compound Chips (5%) (sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Invert Sugar, Cocoa Powder (4%), Soluble Corn Fibre, Humectant (glycerol), Chicory Root Fibre, Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Salt. Contains Gluten, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Wheat, Lupin, Egg, Sesame, Peanut, Tree Nuts and Sulphites.

Check Cookie Dough Choc Brownie Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Cookie Dough Choc Brownie Snack Bar | Spoonful