Is COOKIE DOUGH CHOCOLATE CHUNK FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, COOKIE DOUGH CHOCOLATE CHUNK Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • prebiotic fiber from vegetable source

prebiotic fiber from vegetable source

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES (PREBIOTIC FIBER FROM VEGETABLE SOURCE), SOLUBLE VEGETABLE FIBER, CACAO, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT DRY MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, STEVIA AND CALCIUM CARBONATE.

Check COOKIE DOUGH CHOCOLATE CHUNK FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, COOKIE DOUGH CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go