Is Cookie Dough Crunch Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Almonds, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Grass Fed Milk Protein Isolate), Tapioca Fiber, Organic Agave, Vegetable Glycerin, Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Natural Flavor, Brain Blend [Flaxseed, Organic Lion's Mane, Citicoline (As Cognizin®), Ashwagandha (As KSM-66@)], Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecith, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Steviol Givcosides
Check Cookie Dough Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Dough Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


