Is COOKIE DOUGH FAMOUS ICE CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- nonfat milk
- nonfat dried milk
- natural butter flavor
- cream
- whey
- chocolate chips
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, COOKIE DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, COLORED WITH ANNATTO, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), EGGS, CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRIED MILK, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FAVORS), WHEY, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR.
Check COOKIE DOUGH FAMOUS ICE CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE DOUGH FAMOUS ICE CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


