Is Cookie Dough Granola Butter Oat Haus Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chipso

chocolate chipso

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet cookie dough flavor with creamy spreadability and intermittent crunchy clusters; smooth base with grainy chew. Commonly used on toast, stirred into yogurt, swirled into warm cereal, dolloped on fruit, or incorporated into baking and snacks. Reviewers commonly cite enjoyable taste, convenient jar consistency, occasional clumping, and varied serving suggestions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oatsº, Maple Syrupº, Olive Oil®, Coconut Oilº *, Chocolate Chipsº (Cane Sugar®, Chocolate Liquor®, Cocoa Butterº), Vanilla Extractº, Rosemary Extract, Salt, Natural Cookie Dough Type Flavor.

Check Cookie Dough Granola Butter Oat Haus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping