Is Cookie Dough Granola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free oats, maple syrup, brown sugar, coconut oil, chocolate chips (sugar, cacao beans, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin, vanilla beans), quinoa flakes, oat bran, soluble tapioca fiber, natural flavors, vanilla extract, rosemary extract, salt.
Check Cookie Dough Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Dough Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


