Is Cookie Dough Ice Cream - 48oz - Favorite Day™ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium sulfate
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Butter [Cream, Salt], Chocolate Chips [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract], Pasteurized Eggs, Sugar, Corn Starch, Vanilla, Salt), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Corn Syrup, Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate Flavored Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Annatto (Color), Carrageenan.
Check Cookie Dough Ice Cream - 48oz - Favorite Day™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Dough Ice Cream - 48oz - Favorite Day™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cookie Dough Ice Cream - 48oz - Favorite Day™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


