Is Cookie Dough Ice Cream - 48oz - Favorite Day™ Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Butter [Cream, Salt], Chocolate Chips [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract], Pasteurized Eggs, Sugar, Corn Starch, Vanilla, Salt), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Corn Syrup, Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate Flavored Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Annatto (Color), Carrageenan.

Check Cookie Dough Ice Cream - 48oz - Favorite Day™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cookie Dough Ice Cream - 48oz - Favorite Day™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go