Is COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM CAKE, COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • butter oil
  • cream
  • milk
  • vanilla ice cream
  • chocolate fudge variegate
  • chocolate flakes
  • chocolate chips

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

butter oil
cream
milk

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM: VANILLA ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT), ICING (CREAM, SUGAR, COM STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CITRIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM), COOKIE DOUGH (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), WATER, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE), CHOCOLATE FLAKES (CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR, COCONUT OIL,, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE FUDGE VARIEGATE (TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN STARCH COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, NONFAT MILK, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS).

Check COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM CAKE, COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep
Lactose Free? COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM CAKE, COOKIE DOUGH | Spoonful