Is Cookie Dough Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- dried skimmed milk
- chocolate flakes
- milk proteins
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polydextrose, Cookie dough pieces (6%) (sugar, wheat flour, butter (milk), water, glucose-fructose syrup, salt, flavouring (contains barley), vanilla powder), Sweeteners (erythritol, steviol glycoside), Dried egg white, Sugar, Milk proteins, Chocolate flakes (2%) (sugar, cocoa mass, fat reduced cocoa powder, cocoa butter, emulsifier (sunflower lecithins)), Chicory fibre, Emulsifier (mono - and diglycerides of tatty acids), Stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum), Flavourings, Dried skimmed milk, Colour (carotenes).
Check Cookie Dough Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Dough Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


