Is Cookie Dough Ice Cream Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Polydextrose, Cookie dough pieces (6%) (sugar, wheat flour, butter (milk), water, glucose-fructose syrup, salt, flavouring (contains barley), vanilla powder), Sweeteners (erythritol, steviol glycoside), Dried egg white, Sugar, Milk proteins, Chocolate flakes (2%) (sugar, cocoa mass, fat reduced cocoa powder, cocoa butter, emulsifier (sunflower lecithins)), Chicory fibre, Emulsifier (mono - and diglycerides of tatty acids), Stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum), Flavourings, Dried skimmed milk, Colour (carotenes).

Check Cookie Dough Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking