Is Cookie Dough Mars Bar Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg-white
dried egg-white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, corn syrup, lactose, malted barley extract), Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk ingredients, cocoa mass, lactose, soy lecithin, artificial flavour), Modified palm oil, Milk ingredients, Cocoa powder, Salt, Dried egg-white, Artificial flavour, Flavour
Check Cookie Dough Mars Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Dough Mars Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


