Is Cookie Dough Porriage Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Quick Oats (58%), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Rolled Oats (10%), Organic Dark Chocolate Chips (Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Cocoa Powder) (6%), Organic Chia Seeds (3%), Buttermilk Powder (Milk) (3%), Organic Inulin (2.5%), Organic Sunflower Kernels (2%), Organic Linseed (2%), Natural Vanilla Flavour (0.5%), Salt. Dark Chocolate Chips contain a minimum of 70% cocoa solids. Contains Gluten, Milk. May be present: Buckwheat, Egg, Soy, Wheat. Made in Australia from at least 7% Australian Ingredients

Check Cookie Dough Porriage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go