Is COOKIE DOUGH PROTEIN BAR, COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- yogurt powder
- milk protein concentrate
- casein
- +1 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GLYCERINE, OLIGOFRUCTOSE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, INULIN, WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CASEIN, BUTTEROIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MOLASSES, CANOLA OIL, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ALMOND BUTTER, HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, SALT, COCOA, YOGURT POWDER (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT MILK, YOGURT CULTURES), COCOA BUTTER, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SOY LECITHIN, MILK.
Check COOKIE DOUGH PROTEIN BAR, COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE DOUGH PROTEIN BAR, COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


