Is Cookie Dough Protein Bar Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • grass-fed beef
  • grass-fed bovine collagen peptides

grass-fed beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-fed bovine collagen peptides, whey protein concentrate, organic raw honey, grass-fed beef, organic coconut, organic cacao nibs, vanilla bean paste, egg white, vanilla extract, salt

Check Cookie Dough Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.