Is Cookie Dough Protein Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA, SAFFLOWER OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), COCOA BUTTER, SEA SALT, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MOLASSES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN
Check Cookie Dough Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Dough Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


