Is Cookie Dough Protein Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond butter

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA, SAFFLOWER OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), COCOA BUTTER, SEA SALT, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MOLASSES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN

Check Cookie Dough Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go