Is COOKIE DOUGH SMASHMALLOW SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, COOKIE DOUGH Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural caramel flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), GELATIN*, WATER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, TAPIOCA STARCH
Check COOKIE DOUGH SMASHMALLOW SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE DOUGH SMASHMALLOW SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Jet-Puffed Miniature Marshmallows, 10 oz Bag
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


