Is COOKIE DOUGH SNACK-PACK, DREAMY PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream and natural flavoring
- unsalted butter
- lactose
- non-fat milk
- milk
- chocolate
pasteurized cream and natural flavoring
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [RAPESEED, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN], SALT), WATER, WHITE SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER CUP (MILK, CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NON-FAT MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE-AN EMULSIFIER], PEANUTS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, TBHQ [TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR]), UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM AND NATURAL FLAVORING), VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT.
Check COOKIE DOUGH SNACK-PACK, DREAMY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE DOUGH SNACK-PACK, DREAMY PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


