Is COOKIE DOUGH TRUFFLES, COOKIE DOUGH Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CASHEWS*, OATS*, MAPLE SYRUP*, SACHA INCHI*, ALMOND MILK* (WATER, ROASTED ALMONDS*, GRAPE SUGAR*, LOCUST BEAN GUM*), COCONUT PALM SUGAR*, COCONUT FLOUR*, COCONUT OIL*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, (CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% BROWN RICE SYRUP*, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, ACACIA GUM* FOR FIBER).
Check COOKIE DOUGH TRUFFLES, COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE DOUGH TRUFFLES, COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece


