No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS AND CHUNKS OF CHOCOLATY CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Cookie Dough Pieces (Wheat Flour, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Whey), Brown Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Water, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Bicarbonate, Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavors, Salt), Nonfat Milk, Chocolate Flavored Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Annatto (Color)

Check COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS AND CHUNKS OF CHOCOLATY CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS AND CHUNKS OF CHOCOLATY CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, COOKIE DOUGH is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS AND CHUNKS OF CHOCOLATY CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, COOKIE DOUGH | Spoonful