Is cookie dough Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Entrahmte Milch, Schlagsahne, Zucker, Weizenmehl, Glukosesirup Butter, Eigelb, Invertzuckersirup, pflanzliche Fette (Ölpalme, Shea), Kakaomasse**, Stabilisatoren: Johannisbrotkernmehl, Guarkernmehl; Bourbon Vanilleextrakt, natürliches Bourbon Vanille-Aroma, natürliches Vanille-Aroma, fettarmes Kakaopulver**, Speisesalz, Kakaobutter**, pflanzliche Öle (Sonnenblume, Raps, Soja, in veränderlichen Gewichtsanteilen), färbender Karamellzuckersirup, Emulgator: Lecithine (enthält Soja); Backtriebmittel: Natriumcarbonate. Kann Spuren von Schalenfrüchten und Erdnüssen enthalten.

Check cookie dough against your own diets in the app.