Is cookie granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic certified gluten-free oat flour
  • organic certified gluten-free oats

organic certified gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Certified Gluten-Free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Certified Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Almond Butter, Maple Syrup, Pistachios, Chicory Root Fiber, Vanilla Extract, Organic Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Collagen Peptides (from Bovine), Leavening (Cream of Tartar, Baking Soda), Organic Natural Flavor, Ground Vanilla Beans, Biotin (Dicalcium Phosphate, D-Biotin).

Check cookie granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep