Is cookie granola Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
- almond butter
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut sugar
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Certified Gluten-Free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Certified Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Almond Butter, Maple Syrup, Pistachios, Chicory Root Fiber, Vanilla Extract, Organic Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Collagen Peptides (from Bovine), Leavening (Cream of Tartar, Baking Soda), Organic Natural Flavor, Ground Vanilla Beans, Biotin (Dicalcium Phosphate, D-Biotin).
Check cookie granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cookie granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Bar


