Is COOKIE KIT Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKIE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, SHORTENING (PALM), WATER, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE), DRIED EGG YOLK, SALT, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE ICING: POWDERED SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, CANOLA), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SOY MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), YELLOW 5 BLUE 1.GUM DROPS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 3. SPRINKLES: POWDERED SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORNSTARCH, GLUCOSE, SOY LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 3.

Check COOKIE KIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Oat Free? COOKIE KIT | Spoonful