Is COOKIE MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • certified gluten-free oat flour

certified gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CERTIFIED GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR*, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC GROUND FLAX SEED**, COFFEE POWDER, BAKING SODA AND SEA SALT.

Check COOKIE MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyRichBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking