Is COOKIE MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • organic coconut milk
  • coconut milk
  • organic coconut palm sugar

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT PALM SUGAR, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED APPLES CASSAVA FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (COCONUT MILK AND WATER), ALMOND FLOUR, MAPLE SYRUP, ARROWROOT FLOUR, VANILLA (EXTRACTIVE OF VANILLA BEAN, WATER, AND ALCOHOL), BAKING SODA, HIMALAYAN PINK SEA SALT, AND LOVE!

Check COOKIE MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking