Is COOKIE MIX Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats
  • whole oat flour

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE OAT FLOUR. ROLLED OATS), BROWN SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SEA SALT.

Check COOKIE MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking