Is COOKIE MIXES Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free whole grain oat flour

gluten-free whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN-FREE WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, MOLASSES GRANULES (CANE SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES, CANE CARAMEL COLOR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, GINGER, CLOVE, LEMON PEEL, STAR ANISE AND ANISE SEED.

Check COOKIE MIXES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
SweetSpicyCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking