Is COOKIE MONSTAH ICE CREAM, COOKIE MONSTAH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- cream
- chocolate chips butter
- chocolate chip cookie pieces
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE MIX (MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, STABILIZER), CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE PIECES (FLOUR, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS BUTTER, VANILLA, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT)
Check COOKIE MONSTAH ICE CREAM, COOKIE MONSTAH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE MONSTAH ICE CREAM, COOKIE MONSTAH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


