Is Cookie Notti Crunchy Cookie Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

66% SPECULOOS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CANOLA OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, CINNAMON), VEGETABLE OILS (CANOLA, PALM), SUGAR, MILK FAT, CANOLA LECITHIN, CINNAMON, SEA SALT. CONTAINS STATEMENT: WHEAT AND MILK.

Check Cookie Notti Crunchy Cookie Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cookie Notti Crunchy Cookie Butter is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsFortinos

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast