Is Cookie Pop Nutter Butter Popcorn, Nutter Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERY COATINGS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), WHEY POWDER, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), POPCORN, NUTTER BUTTER COOKIES (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN OILS, SALT, PEANUT OIL), CANOLA OIL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORNSTARCH, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUNFLOWER OIL, CANE SUGAR.
Check Cookie Pop Nutter Butter Popcorn, Nutter Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Pop Nutter Butter Popcorn, Nutter Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


