Is COOKIE SPREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPICED COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, PALM OIL, SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), VEGETABLE OIL (RAPESEED, PALM), SUGAR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check COOKIE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


