Is Cookie sticjs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • vegetable cream
  • lactose
  • whey powder

vegetable cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SOY BEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID), MALTOSE SYRUP, WHEY POWDER, COCOA POWDER, PALM SHORTENING, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE CREAM (MALTOSE SYRUP PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, LECITHIN, SALT), LACTOSE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CARBON DIOXIDE.

Check Cookie sticjs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go