Is Cookie Thins Coconut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut powder
coconut powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, ROLLED OATS, BAKING SODA, SALT, SEEDS, QUINOA, BULGUR, AMARANTH AND MILLET, COCONUT POWDER, BROWN SUGAR, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA AND NATURAL FLAVORS
Check Cookie Thins Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Thins Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cookie


