Is COOKIE THINS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural milk flavor
- non-fat dry milk
natural milk flavor
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, GRANULATED SUGAR, NON HYDROGENATED SHORTENING (PALM FRUIT OIL), PASTERUIZED WHOLE EGGS, TOASTED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT), NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, WATER, NON-FAT DRY MILK, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL MILK FLAVOR.
Check COOKIE THINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE THINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Cookie · Piece


