Is Cookie Time Cookie Apricot Chocolate Chunk Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Butter (Cream, Salt), Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Chocolate (11.0000%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Malted Barley Syrup, Flavour), Dried Apricots (11.0000%) (Antioxidant (220)), Coconut (Antioxidant (220)), Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Milk Solids, Wheat Bran, Wheat Germ, Raising Agents (500, 450), Salt, Wheat Starch
Check Cookie Time Cookie Apricot Chocolate Chunk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Time Cookie Apricot Chocolate Chunk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetFruityButteryChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


