No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Cookie Time Cookies Triple Chocolate Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream, Salt), Brown Sugar, Sugar, White Chocolate (8.0000%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour), Eggs, Dark Chocolate (7.0000%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Malted Barley, Flavour), Milk Chocolate (5.0000%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Raising Agent (500), Salt

Check Cookie Time Cookies Triple Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cookie Time Cookies Triple Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Cookie Time Cookies Triple Chocolate | Spoonful